Staff Directory

Ahlquist, Fran

Police

Officer First Class

Arce, Devon

Finance

Revenue Collection Assistant

Bailey, Joshua

Police

Officer

Ballou, Patricia

Public Library

Library Associate I

Bengston, Ryan

Police

Officer

Bourret, Dan

Land Use

Development Planner

Brown, Daniel

Police

Officer

Bukowski, David

Public Works

Building Maintenance Leadman

Capello, James

Police

Officer First Class

Ceppaglia, Michelle

First Selectman's

Executive Secretary

Chiucarello, Alexis

Senior Center

Administrative Assistant

Condon, Karen

Finance

Accounting Coordinator

Creem, Cheryl

Public Works

Secretary

Cunningham, Scott

Police

Sergeant

Curley, Ryan

First Selectman's

First Selectman / Civilian Chief of Police

Dean, Patricia

Town Clerk's

Assistant Town Clerk

Dionne, Andrew

Parks & Recreation

Recreation Coordinator

Donovan, Betty Lou

Finance

Payroll Coordinator

Fitzpatrick, Michael

Police

Officer First Class

Foley, Nathan

Parks & Recreation

Director

Giveans, Amy

Public Library

Administrative Assistant

Goff, Andrew

Fire Marshal's

Deputy Fire Marshal

Gotta, Cynthia

Finance

Collector of Revenue

Hanna, Judy

Finance

Accounts Payable / Data Processing Coordinator

Kauczka, Beth

Public Library

Head of Adult Services

Kelly, James

Police

Sergeant

Knapp, Daniel

Police

Detective

Kuzminski, David

Technology

Coordinator

LaMalfa, Patricia

Public Library

Circulation Manager

Labby, Ann

Public Library

Library Assistant I

Lasky, Richard

Assessor's

Assessor

Liseo, Paul

Police

Officer

Lombardi, Rosanne

Police / Fire

Records Secretary

Lynch, James

Public Works

W.P.C.F. Supervisor

Lynch, William

Public Works

Water Supervisor

Milardo, Ron

Police

Captain

Neumann, Pauline

Registrar of Voters

Republican Registrar of Voters

Neville, Athena

Registrar of Voters

Democratic Registrar of Voters

Nocek, Janet

Public Library

Director

O'Halpin, Ryan

Public Works

Director

Perruccio, Karen

Animal Control

Animal Control Officer

Renk, Jennifer

Public Library

Children's Librarian

Revicki, Jesse

Youth Services

Youth Services Administrator

Revicki, Micheal

Police

Officer

Robinson, Tom

Finance

Director

Sajdak, Raymond

Fire Marshal's

Fire Marshal / Burning Official

Schultz, Gloria

Public Library

Supervisor of Technical Library Services

Shea, Robert

Volunteer Fire

Chief

Slocum, Karen

Public Library

Library Assistant II

Stefanski, Roylyn

Finance

Benefits Administrator

Strycharz, Nathan

BOE/Grounds

Grounds Crew Leader

Tierney, Michael

Town Clerk's

Town Clerk

Tracey, Lynn

Senior Services

Senior Services Administrator

Tripp, Elizabeth

Land Use

Secretary

VACANT

Land Use

Zoning Enforcement Officer

Willse, Peter

Land Use

Building Official