Fire Co. 1 Co. 2  Co. 3

Company 1

Chief's Office - Located at Company 1

Robert Shea CHIEF 10-7
Rob Puida DEPUTY CHIEF 10-7-1
Ryan Sweeney ASSISTANT CHIEF OF TRAINING 10-7-3

Department Line Officers

Josh Leary CAPTAIN 1R
Josh Arroyo 1ST LIEUTENANT 1R1
Wayne Mergel 2ND LIEUTENANT 1R2
Mark DeFrancesco 3RD LIEUTENANT 1R3

Company Staff Officers

Kim Puida TREASURER/SECRETARY

Active Personnel

Robert Shea
Carol Richards
Pete Willse
C Whalen
Ryan Sweeney
Rob Puida
Kim Puida
Al Prince
Bill Petras
Steve Matheiu
Brian Masselli
William Kateches
Craig Kateches
Nick DeJohn

Social Members

Timothy Goff SOCIAL MEMBER (RETIRED) Past Fire Lieutenant

Company 1 hosts a Pancake Breakfast as their only fundraiser between October-April. It's an all-you-can-eat breakfast including, plain, blueberry, chocolate chip & seasonal pancakes with drinks and sausages.

 

Company 2

co2.jpg

Department Line Officers

Dale Benoit, Jr. CAPTAIN 2R
Thomas Sienkiewicz 1ST LIEUTENANT 2R1
David Lockrow 2ND LIEUTENANT 2R2
Mathew Breece 3RD LIEUTENANT 2R3

Company Staff Officers

Joe Varnali SECRETARY
John Nadeau TREASURER

Department EMS Officers - Located at Company 2

Tomasz Michaelewski EMS COORDINATOR MS-1
Thomas Sienkiewicz ASST. EMS COORDINATOR, EMS INSTRUCTOR 2R1, MS-2

Active Personnel

Joe Prince
Joseph Vernali
Brandon Tierney
Tyler Tabellione
Peter Sulinski
Matt Pilbro
William "Skip" Petras
Matthew Markham
David Lockrow
Eli Larson
Pat Landry
Jay Landry
S Fickett
Jacob Durkin
Brian Darna
J Brown
Matt Breece
Terry Benoit
Shelby Benoit
E Angellilo

Social Members

Dale Benoit, Sr. LIFE MEMBER Past Firefighter & Fire Police Captain
John Nadeau SOCIAL MEMBER (RETIRED) Past Firefighter, Dive Team, Fire Police
David Opuszynski SOCIAL MEMBER (RETIRED) Past Fire Lieutenant, EMT, Truck Driver
Austin Personette SOCIAL MEMBER Firefighter/EMR
Salvatore "Tootie" Pitruzello LIFE MEMBER Past Assistant Chief of Training, "10-7-2"

Company 2 activities include making french fries for the Portland and Durham fairs every year.

Company 3

co3.jpg

Department Line Officers

Tom Ghent CAPTAIN 3R
Shaun Manning 1ST LlEUTENANT 3R1
Kyle Salamone 2ND LIEUTENANT 3R2
Brian Leary 3RD LIEUTENANT 3R3

Active Personnel

G Tischofer
Mike Darna
Mark Sweeney
C Puida
R Pont
Adam Fontenault
Ashley Ghent
Tom Ghent
Todd Ghent
A Fontanault
S Deane
M Darna
J Brown
J Agogliati